Misaki Natsumi Series in Brown ! [Contact Lens Review]

***Just reviewing my thoughts! Different people have different options*** 


Hi Guys! and Girls :3
To start off, Happy first-half-of-2014-is-over !
Its already July OMG Time flys like Maaaaaad.

I've always favoured Grey Lens the most and usually wear those Big Black Lens if I wanna go for the more Natural look.
After wearing lens for quite sometime now, I found out that lens with diameter of 14.2mm suits me the best. :D
So recently I've been hunting for different type of lens for a change hehe
Went to eye story at Jcube and decided to try out Misaki lens~

Bought the Natsumi Series in Brown! ت
Paid $28 for a monthly pair.

Diameter: 14.2mm
Base Curve: 8.6mm
Monthly Contact Lens. So after a month, throw away.

These lens are Made in Korea and can go to their website to learn more about them and other products they offer ت 

Love how the lens make my eyes bigger, brighter and moist-looking and natural-looking at the same time~
Great for wearing them to school plus! It's really comfortable.
I can wear them for the longest time and doesn't make me want to take them out ^ₒ^

With the contact lens! Love how it makes my eyes *BlingBling* HAHA

Without the lens. And without make-up x.x 
Pardon my face :O 

So in conclusion, lol like writing an essay like that. 
I really love love lovee these lens and they are a must whenever I go out now!~ 

Being random here heh, gonna be studying for three major exams for the next few weeks and I don't know if I can make it through alive. Pray to God. 

Thanks so much for taking the time and reading this post! :D 

Ending with one of the best drama I've watched this year in 2014!
"You're All Surrounded"
Sadly the drama has also come to an end with 20 episodes~ 



  1. Hello,

    Do you mind if I write about KOREAN-LENS shop circle lens giveaway here ? If you are ok I will put a link to your blog on this page.

    Then maybe I will get a free pair of lenses !

    You can try also ? And they also give free contacts if you make a review as it seems that you are good at it :-)

    Thank you !!!



Post a Comment

Popular Posts